TJMX3330_edited.jpg

2022 JAN FEV MAR ABR MAI JUN JUL AGO SET OCT NOV DEZ 

2023 JAN FEV MAR ABR MAI JUN JUL AGO SET OCT NOV DEZ 

02.06

DUISBURG (DE)

MUSIKCLUB #4

 

with 

Udo Moll - Synthesizers

Luis Negron van Griecken - Visuals

@ Lokal Harmonie

More info here.

 

02.06

KÖLN (DE)

Impakt x King Georg

with 

Marcela Lucatelli (voice)

Jonas Engel (saxophone, trumpet, clarinet, objects)

@ King Georg

More info here.

05.06

MOERS (DE)

Moers Festival

with

Bex Burch (jill)

Luke Stewart (Double bass)

Owen Gardner (Guitar)

https://www.schlosstheater-moers.de/?produktion=lenz-2

07, 08.06

MOERS (DE)

LENZ with Schlosstheater Moers @ Schlosspark

https://www.schlosstheater-moers.de/?produktion=lenz-2

09.06

VIENA (AU)

 

Duo Niescier/Portugal @ Celeste

with Angelika Niescier (sax)

More info: 

celeste.co.at

12.06

VIENA (AU)

 

@ Porgy & Bess

Lisa Hofmaninger (clarinet, bass clarinet)

Judith Schwarz (drums)

Mariá Portugal (drums)

More info: 

porgy.at

17.06

BERLIN (DE)

EROSÃO Percussion Trio @ AUSLAND

with

Emilio Gordoa (percussion)

Burkhard Beins (percussion)

More info: 

ausland-berlin.de

22-25.06

BERLIN (DE)

Autopsi Pohl residency curated by Lara Alarcón, Evi Filippou and Mariá Portugal
 

wed 22nd
Lara Alarcón, Evi Filippou & Mariá Portugal 
w/ Felix Henkelhausen 
Mazen Kerbaj

thu 23rd
Lara Alarcón, Evi Filippou & Mariá Portugal 
w/ Arne Braun
Philip Gropper

fri 24th
Lara Alarcón, Evi Filippou & Mariá Portugal 
w/ Juliana Perdigão
Angelica Freitas

sat 25th
Lara Alarcón, Evi Filippou & Mariá Portugal 
w/ Cyrill Ferrari
Cansu Tanrikulu 

More info: 

autopsipohl.com

26.06

BERLIN (DE)

EROSÃO Percussion Trio @ LABOR SONOR

with

Emilio Gordoa (percussion)

Burkhard Beins (percussion)

More info: 

laborsonor.de

29.06

BERLIN

 

@ KM28

with:

Cansu Tanrikulu (voice)

Nick Dunston (bass)

Chris Jonas (saxophone)

Alexander Hawkins (piano)

Mariá Portugal (drums)

More info:

km28.de

05.08

BEZAU (AU)

EROSÃO SEPTET @ BEZAU BEATZ

with:

Heidi Bayer (Trompet)
Angelika Niescier (Altsaxophon)
Filipe Nader (Altsaxophon)
Moritz Wesp (Posaune)
Carl Ludwig Hübsch (Tuba)
Reza Askari (Kontrabass)

More info here.

19.08

WUPPERTAL

 

Future Now Festival

with:

Salome Amend (percussion)

Lin Chen (drums)

Huguette Tolinga (percussion)

Maria Petrova (drums)

More info: future-now-festival.jimdofree.com/programm-2022/

 

20.08

BERLIN

with:

Paul Kemenade (sax)

Jasper von't Hof (keyboard)

kunstfabrik-schlot.de/

26.08

GELSENKIRCHEN

SOUNDTRIPS #59 - Paulina Owczarek (Poland) /Federico Reuben (Costa Rica)

with:

Christian Hammer (git)

@ werkstatt

27.08

DUISBURG

 

MARIÁ PORTUGAL + RECURSION @ PLATZHIRSCH

More info: platzhirsch-duisburg.org

01.09

BERLIN

BUMMM! Session

 

with: 

Laura Robles (percussion)

Korhan Erel (electronics) 

Rotbart

Böhmische Str. 43

More info: 

instagram.com/bummm_jamsession

facebook.com/bummmjamsession

03.09

BOCHUM

SOUNDTRIPS #59 - Paulina Owczarek (Poland) /Federico Reuben (Costa Rica)

with:

Martin Blume (drums)

@ Kunstmuseum

More info: 

kunstmuseumbochum.de

09.09

WEIMAR

 

Kunstfest Weimar

Tomeka Reid & Friends

with:

Tomeka Reid (cello)

Gunda Gottschalk (violine)

Silvia Bolognesi (double bass)

Selina Trepp (visuals)

More info: kunstfest-weimar.de

10.09

MOERS

Tomeka Reid & Friends

with:

Tomeka Reid (cello)

Gunda Gottschalk (violine)

Silvia Bolognesi (double bass)

07.10

GLIWICE (PL)

Festival PalmJazz Jazovia

with:

Paul Kemenade (sax)

Jasper von't Hof (keyboard)

https://www.palmjazz.pl/

10.10

HANNOVER (DE)

EROSÃO SEXTET @ JAZZ WOCHE HANNOVER

with:

Heidi Bayer (Trompet)
Angelika Niescier (Altsaxophon)
Filipe Nader (Altsaxophon)
Moritz Wesp (Posaune)
Reza Askari (Kontrabass)

More info here.

14.10

SÃO PAULO (BR)

EROSÃO @ SESCJAZZ

with:

Maria Beraldo (Clarinet; Bass Clarinet)

Joana Queiroz (Clarinet; Bass Clarinet)

Rômulo Alexis (Trumpet)

Filipe Nader (Alto sax)

André Bordinhon (guitar)

Marcelo Cabral (Acoustic bass)

Arthur Decloedt (Acoustic bass)

Chicão (Piano)

More info here: 

https://sescjazz.sescsp.org.br/programacao/maria-portugal/

16.10

PRESIDENTE PRUDENTE (BR)

EROSÃO @ SESCJAZZ

with:

Maria Beraldo (Clarinet; Bass Clarinet)

Joana Queiroz (Clarinet; Bass Clarinet)

Rômulo Alexis (Trumpet)

Filipe Nader (Alto sax)

André Bordinhon (guitar)

Marcelo Cabral (Acoustic bass)

Arthur Decloedt (Acoustic bass)

Chicão (Piano)

More info here: 

https://sescjazz.sescsp.org.br/programacao/maria-portugal/

30.10

KÖLN (DE)

Simon Nabatov (Piano)

with:

Sebastian Gille – Saxophon
Shannon Barnett – Posaune
Simon Nabatov – Klavier
David Helm – Bass
Reza Askari – Bass, E-Bass
Maria Portugal – Schlagzeug

More info: 

http://www.salondejazz.de/termine/extensions/

 

02.11

BERLIN (DE)

Maria Beraldo & Joana Queiroz @ SOWIESO

 

with:

Chicão (Synthesizers)

Mariá Portugal (Drums, MPC)

More info: 

https://www.sowiesoberlin.com/

06.11

BERLIN (DE)

Quartabê @ JazzFest Berlin

 

More info here.

02.11

LEIPZIG (DE)

Maria Beraldo

@ Noch Besser Leben

with:

Chicão (Synthesizers)

Mariá Portugal (Drums, MPC)

More info here.

13.11

LONDON (UK)

ANTHONY BRAXTON NEW ACOUSTIC QUARTET

@ EFG London Jazz Festival

with: Susana Santos Silva (Trumpet)

Carl Testa (Double Bass)

Mariá Portugal (Drums)

@ Barbican - More info here.

18.11

ZÜRICH (CH)

ANTHONY BRAXTON NEW ACOUSTIC QUARTET

@ Unerhört Festival

with: Mette Rasmussen (Sax)

Carl Testa (Double Bass)

Mariá Portugal (Drums)

More info here: https://unerhoert.ch/

22.11

ZÜRICH (CH)

FRED FRITH & MARIÁ PORTUGAL

@ Unerhört Festival

More info here: https://unerhoert.ch/

25.11

WIESBADEN (DE)

 

@ art.ist

with:

Ulrike Schwarz

Uwe Orberg

Carl-Ludwig Hübsch

Mariá Portugal

More info here: 

artist-wiesbaden.de

13.12

BREMEN (DE)

The Art of The Duo

with: Johannes Haase (Violin)

@ Galerie Mitte im KUBO

More info here: https://www.galeriemitte.eu/

14.01

LEIPZIG (DE)

Susana Santos Silva (trumpet)

Angelika Niescier (alto sax)

Mariá Portugal (drums)

Robert Lucacciu (double bass)

@ Mediencampus Villa Ida

More info here.